Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 3 December 2022
GIRLS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Avengers)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise12:00Not Applicable
Tipperary KnightsKilkenny Stars (Scorpions)Presentation Thurles16:00Martin Hehir
GIRLS U14
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (KATS)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise10:30Not Applicable
GIRLS U13
Carlow BC (B)WildcatsSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00Conor Rowe
Carlow BC (A)PaulstownSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15Conor Rowe
BOYS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCCarlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise13:15Not Applicable
Wexford BCTramoreWexford CBS18:15Canice Kelly
Nora Doyle

BOYS U13
PaulstownBaltinglass BulldogsPaulstown Community Hall14:00Theresa Walsh
Carlow BCSouth Tipp TitansSt Leo's College, Carlow15:30(P)Conor Rowe
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)New InnSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise14:30Not Applicable
BOYS U16
Tipperary KnightsKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Presentation Thurles13:00Martin Hehir
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary KnightsTramorePresentation Thurles19:00(P)
Sunday 4 December 2022
GIRLS U18
WildcatsKilkenny Stars (Avengers)Mercy Waterford12:15(P)Rachel Dudley
GIRLS U14
WildcatsKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Mercy Waterford11:00Rachel Dudley
Jim Dudley

Old Leighlin BCCarlow BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow17:45
GIRLS U12
WildcatsKilkenny StarsMercy Waterford12:15Rachel Dudley
Jim Dudley

GIRLS U13
TullamoreNew Ross SparksSt Leo's College, Carlow14:30(P)
TullamoreWildcatsSt Leo's College, Carlow17:00(P)
GIRLS U16
Baltinglass BulldogsTipperary KnightsScoil Chonglais13:45Conor Rowe
Portlaoise Panthers BCCastlecomerSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise14:30Not Applicable
BOYS U11
Baltinglass BulldogsTramoreScoil Chonglais15:00Conor Rowe
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Loreto Kilkenny12:00Canice Kelly
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)Carlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise13:15Not Applicable
BOYS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Scoil Chonglais12:30Conor Rowe
BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)CastlecomerSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45Not Applicable
MENS LEAGUE
Baltinglass BulldogsTipperary TalonsScoil Chonglais17:30(P)Andy Cleary
Audrius Pauliukenas

Carlow RockOld Leighlin BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00Andy Cleary
Debbie Power

Monday 5 December 2022
GIRLS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Scorpions)WildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Stacey Dowd
Kelly Dowd

BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)New InnO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Stacey Dowd
Dave Barry

BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Berkeley BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00Stacey Dowd
Kelly Dowd

LADIES LEAGUE
WildcatsCarlow BCMercy Waterford19:45Ryan Pepper
Rachel Dudley

Tuesday 6 December 2022
GIRLS U16
WildcatsCastlecomerMercy Waterford20:15Keith Murphy
Jim Dudley

BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Tommy O Mahony
Stacey Dowd

BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00Tommy O Mahony
Stacey Dowd

Wednesday 7 December 2022
GIRLS U14
TramoreKilkenny Stars (KATS)Tramore CBS19:00Ryan Pepper
George Fitzgerald

GIRLS U12
Kilkenny StarsNew InnO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Wayne Redmond
Debbie Power

BOYS U18
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (Defenders)St Leo's College, Carlow19:45Audrius Pauliukenas
Andy Cleary

BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Old Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00Wayne Redmond
Debbie Power

BOYS U16
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (Kelts)St Leo's College, Carlow18:30Andy Cleary
Audrius Pauliukenas

LADIES LEAGUE
Marble City Mayfair's (St Pats)Tipperary TalonsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Wayne Redmond
Debbie Power

MENS LEAGUE
TramoreWaterford VikingsCarrickpherish Hall20:45Louise Mc Sweeney
Jim Dudley

Friday 9 December 2022
GIRLS U15
TramoreWildcatsTramore CBS19:00Ryan Pepper
Jim Dudley

BOYS U18
TramoreWexford BCTramore CBS20:00Ryan Pepper
Jim Dudley

BOYS U12
Waterford VikingsNew InnCarrickpherish Hall18:30Rachel Dudley
Bethany Power

Saturday 10 December 2022
GIRLS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BCNew InnSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise13:15Not Applicable
GIRLS U13
Carlow BC (A)WildcatsSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00Audrius Pauliukenas
Carlow BC (B)PaulstownSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15Audrius Pauliukenas
GIRLS U16
Tipperary KnightsKilkenny Stars ScorpionsPresentation Thurles14:30Martin Hehir
Carlow BCCastlecomerSt Leo's College, Carlow15:30Audrius Pauliukenas
BOYS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45Not Applicable
Tipperary KnightsKilkenny Stars (Defenders)Presentation Thurles16:00Martin Hehir
BOYS U11
Portlaoise Panthers BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise17:00Not Applicable
BOYS U13
Waterford VikingsBaltinglass BulldogsCarrickpherish Hall14:00Jim Dudley
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)Kilkenny Stars (Amber)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise10:45Not Applicable
BOYS U14
Waterford VikingsKilkenny Stars (Amber)Carrickpherish Hall15:00Jim Dudley
BOYS U16
Tipperary KnightsPortlaoise Panthers BC (B)Presentation Thurles13:00Martin Hehir
Sunday 11 December 2022
GIRLS U11
Baltinglass BulldogsNew InnScoil Chonglais12:30Audrius Pauliukenas
GIRLS U15
WildcatsBallyroan Basketball ClubMercy Waterford13:45Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

GIRLS U14
WildcatsCarlow BCMercy Waterford12:45Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

GIRLS U12
WildcatsOld Leighlin BCMercy Waterford14:45Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

GIRLS U13
WildcatsNew Ross SparksMercy Waterford11:45Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

GIRLS U16
Baltinglass BulldogsPortlaoise Panthers BCScoil Chonglais15:00Audrius Pauliukenas
BOYS U18
South Tipp TitansWexford BCMonroe Gym, Clonmel12:00Marianne O Donnell
Old Leighlin BCCarlow BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow16:30
BOYS U15
Baltinglass BulldogsCastlecomerScoil Chonglais11:15Audrius Pauliukenas
BOYS U13
Old Leighlin BCCarlow BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow15:15
LADIES LEAGUE
Old Leighlin BCBerkeley BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow17:30
MENS LEAGUE
Baltinglass BulldogsSt. PatricksScoil Chonglais17:30
Carlow RockTipperary TalonsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Monday 12 December 2022
GIRLS U16
CastlecomerKilkenny Stars AvengersO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00(P)
BOYS U18
CastlecomerKilkenny Stars (Defenders)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00(P)
LADIES LEAGUE
CastlecomerCarlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00(P)
Tuesday 13 December 2022
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Emmets)Berkeley BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Stacey Dowd
Debbie Power

BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsKilkenny Stars (warriors)Carrickpherish Hall19:15
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)CastlecomerO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00Stacey Dowd
Debbie Power

LADIES LEAGUE
Carlow BCBerkeley BCSt Leo's College, Carlow19:45Andy Cleary
Canice Kelly

MENS LEAGUE
Club AmberCarlow RockO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Stacey Dowd
Debbie Power

Wednesday 14 December 2022
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)TramoreO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Canice Kelly
Dave Barry

MENS LEAGUE
Waterford VikingsBaltinglass BulldogsWest Camp Arena (SETU)20:15
Thursday 15 December 2022
BOYS U18
Waterford VikingsTramoreCarrickpherish Hall19:30
Friday 16 December 2022
BOYS U17
Waterford VikingsBaltinglass BulldogsCarrickpherish Hall19:45
BOYS U12
Waterford VikingsKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Carrickpherish Hall18:30
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary TalonsWexford BCCBS Thurles20:15Jamie Dooley
Stephen O’Shaughnessy

Saturday 17 December 2022
GIRLS U15
Carlow BCBallyroan Basketball ClubSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00Audrius Pauliukenas
Andy Cleary

GIRLS U14
Portlaoise Panthers BCCarlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise10:45Not Applicable
Portlaoise Panthers BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise14:30Not Applicable
GIRLS U13
TullamorePaulstownColaiste Choilm, Tullamore14:30Not Applicable
GIRLS U16
Carlow BCTipperary KnightsSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
BOYS U18
Tipperary KnightsCarlow BCPresentation Thurles16:00Martin Hehir
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)New InnSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise09:30Not Applicable
BOYS U14
Waterford VikingsCarlow BCCarrickpherish Hall15:00
Portlaoise Panthers BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45Not Applicable
BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise13:15Not Applicable
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (warriors)St Leo's College, Carlow15:30
Sunday 18 December 2022
GIRLS U18
WildcatsSouth Tipp TitansMercy Waterford12:00
GIRLS U14
Old Leighlin BCPortlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow11:45
GIRLS U12
Old Leighlin BCPortlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow10:30
GIRLS U13
WildcatsSouth Tipp TitansMercy Waterford13:00
GIRLS U16
Old Leighlin BCPortlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow13:15
WildcatsSouth Tipp TitansMercy Waterford14:15
Monday 19 December 2022
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)Portlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Emmets)Portlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tuesday 20 December 2022
GIRLS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BCWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
BOYS U13
Waterford VikingsPortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Wednesday 21 December 2022
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (KATS)Old Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)Old Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
St. Patricks LadiesWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00(P)
Monday 2 January 2023
GIRLS U16
Kilkenny Stars ScorpionsPortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Kilkenny Stars AvengersBaltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tuesday 3 January 2023
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)South Tipp TitansO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
Club AmberTipperary TalonsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Wednesday 4 January 2023
GIRLS U11
Kilkenny StarsBaltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (KATS)Baltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Friday 6 January 2023
TramoreOld Leighlin BCTramore CBS19:00
BOYS U18
Waterford VikingsSouth Tipp TitansCarrickpherish Hall19:45
TramoreOld Leighlin BCTramore CBS20:00
MENS LEAGUE
St. PatricksWexford BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Saturday 7 January 2023
GIRLS U11
New InnCarlow BCRockwell Collage13:00
GIRLS U12
New InnCarlow BCRockwell Collage14:15
GIRLS U13
Carlow BC (A)New Ross SparksSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00
PaulstownSouth Tipp TitansPaulstown Community Hall14:00
BOYS U13
Carlow BCWaterford VikingsSt Leo's College, Carlow15:30
PaulstownSouth Tipp TitansPaulstown Community Hall15:30
BOYS U12
New InnCarlow BCRockwell Collage15:30
BOYS U16
Carlow BCNew Ross SparksSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
Sunday 8 January 2023
GIRLS U15
Ballyroan Basketball ClubTramoreHeywood Community School14:45
GIRLS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Scoil Chonglais12:30
GIRLS U16
Baltinglass BulldogsCarlow BCScoil Chonglais11:15
BOYS U18
Old Leighlin BCWaterford VikingsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow11:30
BOYS U13
Baltinglass BulldogsSouth Tipp TitansScoil Chonglais13:45
BOYS U14
Old Leighlin BCWaterford VikingsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow12:45
MENS LEAGUE
Old Leighlin BCBaltinglass BulldogsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow17:00
Monday 9 January 2023
BOYS U18
Wexford BCCastlecomerWexford CBS19:00
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (warriors)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
Waterford VikingsTipperary KnightsWest Camp Arena (SETU)19:45
Tuesday 10 January 2023
BOYS U11
TramorePortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsPortlaoise Panthers BC (A)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 11 January 2023
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)WildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Tipperary TalonsSt. Patricks LadiesCBS Thurles20:15
Marble City Mayfair's (St Pats)WildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Thursday 12 January 2023
BOYS U18
Old Leighlin BCBaltinglass BulldogsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow20:00
BOYS U14
Old Leighlin BCBaltinglass BulldogsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Berkeley BCCarlow BCGrennan College, Thomastown19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Berkeley BCCarlow BCGrennan College, Thomastown20:30
Friday 13 January 2023
GIRLS U14
Carlow BCPortlaoise Panthers BCSt Leo's College, Carlow19:30
BOYS U18
TramoreWaterford VikingsTramore CBS20:00
BOYS U13
Waterford VikingsSouth Tipp TitansCarrickpherish Hall18:30
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary TalonsTipperary KnightsCBS Thurles20:15
Saturday 14 January 2023
GIRLS U11
New InnKilkenny StarsRockwell Collage13:00
GIRLS U12
New InnKilkenny StarsRockwell Collage14:00
GIRLS U16
WildcatsOld Leighlin BCMercy Waterford14:30
BOYS U18
Wexford BCPortlaoise Panthers BCWexford CBS18:00
BOYS U13
PaulstownPortlaoise Panthers BCPaulstown Community Hall14:00
BOYS U12
Carlow BCPortlaoise Panthers BC (A)St Leo's College, Carlow13:00
BOYS U14
Carlow BCPortlaoise Panthers BCSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
BOYS U16
Carlow BCPortlaoise Panthers BC (A)St Leo's College, Carlow15:30
MENS LEAGUE
Wexford BCTramoreWexford CBS18:00
Sunday 15 January 2023
GIRLS U15
WildcatsCarlow BCMercy Waterford13:15
Baltinglass BulldogsBallyroan Basketball ClubScoil Chonglais13:30
GIRLS U12
WildcatsCarlow BCMercy Waterford15:30
GIRLS U13
WildcatsCarlow BC (B)Mercy Waterford12:00
GIRLS U16
Baltinglass BulldogsCastlecomerScoil Chonglais14:45
BOYS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45
BOYS U15
Baltinglass BulldogsCastlecomerScoil Chonglais16:00
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise12:00Not Applicable
MENS LEAGUE
Old Leighlin BCClub AmberOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow18:00
Carlow RockSt. PatricksOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Monday 16 January 2023
BOYS U18
CastlecomerTipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Carlow BCTramoreSt Leo's College, Carlow21:00
BOYS U16
CastlecomerKilkenny Stars (warriors)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
WildcatsBerkeley BCMercy Waterford19:30
CastlecomerWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Tuesday 17 January 2023
GIRLS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Scorpions)Tipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
GIRLS U16
Kilkenny Stars ScorpionsTipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)New InnO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Carlow BCSt. Patricks LadiesSt Leo's College, Carlow19:45
Wednesday 18 January 2023
GIRLS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Avengers)Portlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (KATS)TramoreO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
GIRLS U12
Kilkenny StarsPortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
MENS LEAGUE
TramoreBaltinglass BulldogsCarrickpherish Hall20:45
Thursday 19 January 2023
BOYS U16
New Ross SparksWaterford VikingsSt Marys New Ross20:00
Friday 20 January 2023
BOYS U18
Waterford VikingsCarlow BCCarrickpherish Hall19:45Rachel Dudley
BOYS U12
Waterford VikingsKilkenny Stars (Amber)Carrickpherish Hall18:30
Saturday 21 January 2023
GIRLS U11
Carlow BCKilkenny StarsSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00
GIRLS U14
Carlow BCWildcatsSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
GIRLS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise18:45Not Applicable
BOYS U13
Portlaoise Panthers BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise17:00Not Applicable
BOYS U14
Waterford VikingsBerkeley BCCarrickpherish Hall15:00
BOYS U16
Carlow BCTipperary KnightsSt Leo's College, Carlow15:30
Sunday 22 January 2023
GIRLS U11
New InnBaltinglass BulldogsRockwell Collage12:30
GIRLS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsPortlaoise Panthers BCScoil Chonglais12:30
GIRLS U16
WildcatsCarlow BCMercy Waterford12:00
BOYS U18
Baltinglass BulldogsWexford BCScoil Chonglais16:15
BOYS U11
Baltinglass BulldogsPortlaoise Panthers BCScoil Chonglais11:15
BOYS U15
Baltinglass BulldogsSouth Tipp TitansScoil Chonglais15:00
BOYS U13
Portlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45
BOYS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsSouth Tipp TitansScoil Chonglais13:45
Portlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise17:00Not Applicable
BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Kilkenny Stars (warriors)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise18:45Not Applicable
MENS LEAGUE
Baltinglass BulldogsWexford BCScoil Chonglais17:30
Monday 23 January 2023
GIRLS U16
Kilkenny Stars AvengersPortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
WildcatsTipperary TalonsMercy Waterford19:30
MENS LEAGUE
Waterford VikingsSt. PatricksWest Camp Arena (SETU)19:45
Tuesday 24 January 2023
BOYS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCWaterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U13
Portlaoise Panthers BCWaterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U14
Portlaoise Panthers BCWaterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 25 January 2023
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Baltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Kilkenny Stars (Emmets)Old Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
St. Patricks LadiesMarble City Mayfair's (St Pats)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Friday 27 January 2023
GIRLS U15
TramoreCarlow BCTramore CBS19:00
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsCastlecomerCarrickpherish Hall19:30
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary TalonsSt. PatricksCBS Thurles20:15
Saturday 28 January 2023
GIRLS U18
WildcatsTipperary KnightsMercy Waterford13:45
GIRLS U14
WildcatsOld Leighlin BCMercy Waterford15:15
GIRLS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BCCarlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45Not Applicable
GIRLS U13
TullamoreCarlow BC (A)Colaiste Choilm, Tullamore11:00
TullamoreCarlow BC (B)Colaiste Choilm, Tullamore12:30
GIRLS U16
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars AvengersSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00
Tipperary KnightsSouth Tipp TitansPresentation Thurles15:30
BOYS U18
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (Amber)St Leo's College, Carlow15:30
Tipperary KnightsSouth Tipp TitansPresentation Thurles17:00
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Carlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise17:00
BOYS U14
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (Amber)St Leo's College, Carlow14:15
BOYS U16
Tipperary KnightsSouth Tipp TitansPresentation Thurles14:00
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Carlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise18:45
Sunday 29 January 2023
GIRLS U11
Baltinglass BulldogsCarlow BCScoil Chonglais11:15
GIRLS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsTramoreScoil Chonglais13:45
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Kelts)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45
GIRLS U16
Baltinglass BulldogsSouth Tipp TitansScoil Chonglais16:15
BOYS U18
Baltinglass BulldogsCastlecomerScoil Chonglais12:30
MENS LEAGUE
Baltinglass BulldogsTramoreScoil Chonglais17:30
Old Leighlin BCCarlow RockOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow18:00
Monday 30 January 2023
GIRLS U16
CastlecomerKilkenny Stars ScorpionsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
CastlecomerCarlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tuesday 31 January 2023
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Tipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Tipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Carlow BCMarble City Mayfair's (St Pats)St Leo's College, Carlow19:45
MENS LEAGUE
Club AmberTipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:15
Wednesday 1 February 2023
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (KATS)WildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (warriors)Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
TramoreTipperary KnightsCarrickpherish Hall20:45
Thursday 2 February 2023
LADIES LEAGUE
Berkeley BCTipperary TalonsGrennan College, Thomastown20:30
Friday 3 February 2023
GIRLS U14
TramoreBaltinglass BulldogsTramore CBS19:00
BOYS U18
Waterford VikingsOld Leighlin BCCarrickpherish Hall19:45
Saturday 4 February 2023
GIRLS U12
New InnPortlaoise Panthers BCRockwell Collage15:00
GIRLS U16
WildcatsTipperary KnightsMercy Waterford14:00
Portlaoise Panthers BCCarlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise14:30
BOYS U18
Baltinglass BulldogsTipperary KnightsScoil Chonglais13:45
BOYS U13
PaulstownWaterford VikingsPaulstown Community Hall14:00
Baltinglass BulldogsPortlaoise Panthers BCScoil Chonglais18:15
BOYS U12
New InnPortlaoise Panthers BC (A)Rockwell Collage13:00
New InnPortlaoise Panthers BC (B)Rockwell Collage14:00
BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise12:00
Tipperary KnightsCarlow BCPresentation Thurles14:00
Sunday 5 February 2023
GIRLS U11
New InnCarlow BCRockwell Collage13:00
GIRLS U14
Old Leighlin BCTramoreOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow13:00
GIRLS U13
South Tipp TitansCarlow BC (B)Monroe Gym, Clonmel14:00
BOYS U18
Old Leighlin BCTramoreOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow11:45
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Kilkenny Stars (Amber)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise09:30
BOYS U14
South Tipp TitansBerkeley BCMonroe Gym, Clonmel12:30
BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)Kilkenny Stars (warriors)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise10:45
Monday 6 February 2023
GIRLS U16
Kilkenny Stars ScorpionsBaltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)Wexford BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
LADIES LEAGUE
WildcatsOld Leighlin BCMercy Waterford19:30
MENS LEAGUE
Waterford VikingsOld Leighlin BCWest Camp Arena (SETU)19:45
Tuesday 7 February 2023
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsPortlaoise Panthers BC (B)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 8 February 2023
GIRLS U12
Kilkenny StarsOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Old Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Tipperary TalonsCarlow BCCBS Thurles20:15
Marble City Mayfair's (St Pats)CastlecomerO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
MENS LEAGUE
TramoreSt. PatricksCarrickpherish Hall20:45
Friday 10 February 2023
BOYS U18
TramoreCarlow BCTramore CBS19:00
Saturday 11 February 2023
GIRLS U14
Carlow BCTramoreSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
BOYS U11
Baltinglass BulldogsKilkenny StarsScoil Chonglais11:15
BOYS U12
Carlow BCPortlaoise Panthers BC (B)St Leo's College, Carlow13:00
BOYS U14
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (Emmets)St Leo's College, Carlow15:30
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Kelts)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45
BOYS U16
Tipperary KnightsNew Ross SparksPresentation Thurles14:00
MENS LEAGUE
Wexford BCOld Leighlin BCWexford CBS17:30
Sunday 12 February 2023
GIRLS U15
WildcatsBaltinglass BulldogsMercy Waterford13:15
GIRLS U14
WildcatsBaltinglass BulldogsMercy Waterford12:00
GIRLS U12
WildcatsNew InnMercy Waterford10:45
GIRLS U16
WildcatsBaltinglass BulldogsMercy Waterford14:30
BOYS U18
Old Leighlin BCWexford BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow11:30
MENS LEAGUE
Carlow RockClub AmberOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Monday 13 February 2023
GIRLS U16
CastlecomerTipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U18
CastlecomerOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U16
CastlecomerWaterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
WildcatsSt. Patricks LadiesMercy Waterford19:30
Tuesday 14 February 2023
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)New Ross SparksO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
Club AmberSt. PatricksO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Wednesday 15 February 2023
GIRLS U11
Kilkenny StarsNew InnO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Baltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
TramoreTipperary TalonsCarrickpherish Hall20:45
Friday 17 February 2023
BOYS U18
TramoreKilkenny Stars (Amber)Tramore CBS19:00
Waterford VikingsCastlecomerCarrickpherish Hall19:45
BOYS U12
Waterford VikingsCarlow BCCarrickpherish Hall18:30
Saturday 18 February 2023
GIRLS U15
Ballyroan Basketball ClubBaltinglass BulldogsHeywood Community School12:00
Carlow BCTramoreSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
GIRLS U13
Carlow BC (B)New Ross SparksSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00
GIRLS U16
Tipperary KnightsBaltinglass BulldogsPresentation Thurles15:30
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars ScorpionsSt Leo's College, Carlow15:30
BOYS U18
Wexford BCCarlow BCWexford CBS18:15
BOYS U13
Waterford VikingsCarlow BCCarrickpherish Hall14:15
BOYS U12
New InnKilkenny Stars (Amber)Rockwell Collage14:00
BOYS U14
Waterford VikingsBaltinglass BulldogsCarrickpherish Hall15:00
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary KnightsBaltinglass BulldogsPresentation Thurles17:00
Sunday 19 February 2023
GIRLS U11
Baltinglass BulldogsKilkenny StarsScoil Chonglais11:15
BOYS U18
Baltinglass BulldogsKilkenny Stars (Defenders)Scoil Chonglais13:45
BOYS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsBerkeley BCScoil Chonglais12:30
MENS LEAGUE
Carlow RockTipperary KnightsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Monday 20 February 2023
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Emmets)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
WildcatsCastlecomerMercy Waterford19:30
Tuesday 21 February 2023
GIRLS U14
TramorePortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 22 February 2023
Kilkenny Stars (KATS)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
GIRLS U12
Kilkenny StarsCarlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
St. Patricks LadiesCastlecomerO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Friday 24 February 2023
BOYS U13
Waterford VikingsOld Leighlin BCCarrickpherish Hall19:00
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsCarlow BCCarrickpherish Hall20:15
Saturday 25 February 2023
GIRLS U18
WildcatsKilkenny Stars (Scorpions)Mercy Waterford14:00
GIRLS U14
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (Kelts)St Leo's College, Carlow15:30
BOYS U18
Carlow BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
Tipperary KnightsWexford BCPresentation Thurles16:00
BOYS U14
Carlow BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary KnightsCarlow RockPresentation Thurles17:30
Wexford BCClub AmberWexford CBS18:00
Sunday 26 February 2023
GIRLS U14
WildcatsTramoreMercy Waterford12:00
Portlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45
GIRLS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise14:30
GIRLS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BCOld Leighlin BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise17:00
BOYS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Defenders)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise12:00
South Tipp TitansWaterford VikingsMonroe Gym, Clonmel14:00
BOYS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsKilkenny Stars (Amber)Scoil Chonglais13:45
BOYS U16
South Tipp TitansKilkenny Stars (warriors)Monroe Gym, Clonmel15:30
Monday 27 February 2023
GIRLS U16
CastlecomerPortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U18
CastlecomerPortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tuesday 28 February 2023
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Carlow BCCastlecomerSt Leo's College, Carlow19:45
MENS LEAGUE
Club AmberWaterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Wednesday 1 March 2023
GIRLS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Avengers)WildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Portlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
GIRLS U12
Kilkenny StarsWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Thursday 2 March 2023
BOYS U14
Berkeley BCPortlaoise Panthers BCGrennan College, Thomastown19:00
Saturday 4 March 2023
GIRLS U18
Tipperary KnightsKilkenny Stars (Avengers)Presentation Thurles17:30
GIRLS U15
TramoreBaltinglass BulldogsTramore CBS13:00
BOYS U18
Tipperary KnightsBaltinglass BulldogsPresentation Thurles15:00
Wexford BCKilkenny Stars (Defenders)Wexford CBS18:00
BOYS U11
TramoreBaltinglass BulldogsTramore CBS14:00
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise17:00Not Applicable
Sunday 5 March 2023
GIRLS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Scorpions)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise12:00
GIRLS U13
WildcatsCarlow BC (A)Mercy Waterford12:00
GIRLS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars ScorpionsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise10:45
BOYS U11
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny StarsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise09:30
BOYS U13
Portlaoise Panthers BCCarlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise13:15
BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)Carlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise14:30Not Applicable
MENS LEAGUE
Old Leighlin BCTramoreOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow17:00
Carlow RockWexford BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Monday 6 March 2023
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Wexford BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
Waterford VikingsCarlow RockWest Camp Arena (SETU)19:45
Tuesday 7 March 2023
BOYS U12
Waterford VikingsPortlaoise Panthers BC (A)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 8 March 2023
GIRLS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Carlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U18
Carlow BCWaterford VikingsSt Leo's College, Carlow19:45
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)TramoreO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Marble City Mayfair's (St Pats)Berkeley BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Friday 10 March 2023
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Carrickpherish Hall19:00Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

MENS LEAGUE
St. PatricksBaltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Saturday 11 March 2023
GIRLS U14
Carlow BCBaltinglass BulldogsSt Leo's College, Carlow13:00
GIRLS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars AvengersSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise12:00
BOYS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCWexford BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise13:15
BOYS U12
Carlow BCKilkenny Stars (Kelts)St Leo's College, Carlow15:30
BOYS U14
Carlow BCWaterford VikingsSt Leo's College, Carlow14:15
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary KnightsTipperary TalonsPresentation Thurles19:00
Sunday 12 March 2023
GIRLS U11
New InnBaltinglass BulldogsRockwell Collage15:00
GIRLS U15
Baltinglass BulldogsCarlow BCScoil Chonglais11:15
BOYS U18
Old Leighlin BCKilkenny Stars (Amber)Old Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow11:30
Baltinglass BulldogsSouth Tipp TitansScoil Chonglais13:45
BOYS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsKilkenny Stars (Emmets)Scoil Chonglais12:30
Monday 13 March 2023
BOYS U18
CastlecomerKilkenny Stars (Amber)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
CastlecomerPortlaoise Panthers BC (A)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
LADIES LEAGUE
CastlecomerTipperary TalonsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Tuesday 14 March 2023
GIRLS U16
Kilkenny Stars ScorpionsOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Kilkenny Stars AvengersWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
Club AmberTramoreO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Wednesday 15 March 2023
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)Tipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (warriors)Old Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Saturday 18 March 2023
GIRLS U15
Ballyroan Basketball ClubWildcatsHeywood Community School12:00
BOYS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Amber)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise12:00
BOYS U14
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Amber)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise10:45
Waterford VikingsSouth Tipp TitansCarrickpherish Hall15:00
Sunday 19 March 2023
BOYS U18
Baltinglass BulldogsPortlaoise Panthers BCScoil Chonglais12:30
BOYS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BC (B)Portlaoise Panthers BC (A)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise09:30
BOYS U14
Baltinglass BulldogsPortlaoise Panthers BCScoil Chonglais11:15
Portlaoise Panthers BCKilkenny Stars (Emmets)St. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise17:00
MENS LEAGUE
Baltinglass BulldogsWaterford VikingsScoil Chonglais17:30
Monday 20 March 2023
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)South Tipp TitansO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U11
Kilkenny StarsTramoreO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (warriors)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tuesday 21 March 2023
GIRLS U18
WildcatsPortlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
GIRLS U14
Portlaoise Panthers BCWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
GIRLS U12
Portlaoise Panthers BCWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Wednesday 22 March 2023
BOYS U12
Waterford VikingsPortlaoise Panthers BC (B)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
St. Patricks LadiesBerkeley BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Thursday 23 March 2023
BOYS U14
Berkeley BCBaltinglass BulldogsGrennan College, Thomastown19:00
Friday 24 March 2023
BOYS U12
Waterford VikingsSouth Tipp TitansCarrickpherish Hall18:30
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsNew Ross SparksCarrickpherish Hall19:45
MENS LEAGUE
St. PatricksTipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tipperary TalonsOld Leighlin BCCBS Thurles20:15
Saturday 25 March 2023
GIRLS U15
Ballyroan Basketball ClubCarlow BCHeywood Community School12:00
BOYS U18
Wexford BCWaterford VikingsWexford CBS17:00
MENS LEAGUE
Wexford BCWaterford VikingsWexford CBS18:30
Sunday 26 March 2023
GIRLS U11
Baltinglass BulldogsCarlow BCScoil Chonglais11:15
GIRLS U18
Portlaoise Panthers BCTipperary KnightsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise15:45
GIRLS U16
Portlaoise Panthers BCTipperary KnightsSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise14:30
BOYS U18
Baltinglass BulldogsOld Leighlin BCScoil Chonglais13:45
BOYS U14
Portlaoise Panthers BCCarlow BCSt. Mary's Hall, Portlaoise13:15
MENS LEAGUE
Old Leighlin BCTipperary KnightsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow17:00
Carlow RockBaltinglass BulldogsOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Monday 27 March 2023
BOYS U18
CastlecomerCarlow BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
BOYS U16
CastlecomerKilkenny Stars (Kelts)O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Tuesday 28 March 2023
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Emmets)Baltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Portlaoise Panthers BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 29 March 2023
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Tipperary TalonsMarble City Mayfair's (St Pats)CBS Thurles20:15
Thursday 30 March 2023
BOYS U14
Berkeley BCKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Grennan College, Thomastown19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Berkeley BCCastlecomerO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:30
Friday 31 March 2023
BOYS U18
Waterford VikingsKilkenny Stars (Defenders)Carrickpherish Hall19:45
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsTipperary KnightsCarrickpherish Hall19:30
Sunday 2 April 2023
BOYS U18
Baltinglass BulldogsWaterford VikingsScoil Chonglais12:30
BOYS U17
Baltinglass BulldogsWaterford VikingsScoil Chonglais12:30
MENS LEAGUE
Baltinglass BulldogsClub AmberScoil Chonglais17:30
Carlow RockTramoreOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00
Monday 3 April 2023
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)CastlecomerO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
BOYS U12
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)South Tipp TitansO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (warriors)Tipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tuesday 4 April 2023
GIRLS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Scorpions)South Tipp TitansO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
GIRLS U16
Kilkenny Stars ScorpionsWildcatsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
Kilkenny Stars (Kelts)Waterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 5 April 2023
BOYS U14
Kilkenny Stars (Emmets)South Tipp TitansO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
LADIES LEAGUE
Marble City Mayfair's (St Pats)St. Patricks LadiesO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Saturday 8 April 2023
GIRLS U13
PaulstownTullamorePaulstown Community Hall14:00
Monday 10 April 2023
BOYS U15
CastlecomerSouth Tipp TitansO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
CastlecomerOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
MENS LEAGUE
Waterford VikingsTramoreWest Camp Arena (SETU)19:45
Tuesday 11 April 2023
GIRLS U16
Kilkenny Stars AvengersOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Kilkenny Stars ScorpionsSouth Tipp TitansO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Amber)Baltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Friday 14 April 2023
MENS LEAGUE
St. PatricksOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tipperary TalonsWaterford VikingsCBS Thurles20:15
Saturday 15 April 2023
BOYS U18
Wexford BCTipperary KnightsWexford CBS17:00
MENS LEAGUE
Wexford BCTipperary KnightsWexford CBS18:30
Monday 17 April 2023
BOYS U18
Kilkenny Stars (Defenders)Baltinglass BulldogsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Wednesday 19 April 2023
LADIES LEAGUE
St. Patricks LadiesOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00
Friday 21 April 2023
BOYS U16
Waterford VikingsSouth Tipp TitansCarrickpherish Hall19:30
MENS LEAGUE
Tipperary TalonsCarlow RockCBS Thurles20:15
Saturday 22 April 2023
BOYS U18
Wexford BCSouth Tipp TitansWexford CBS17:00
BOYS U14
Waterford VikingsOld Leighlin BCCarrickpherish Hall15:00
MENS LEAGUE
Wexford BCSt. PatricksWexford CBS18:00
Tipperary KnightsWaterford VikingsPresentation Thurles19:00
Sunday 23 April 2023
Old Leighlin BCWexford BCOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow18:00
Monday 24 April 2023
GIRLS U16
CastlecomerOld Leighlin BCO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
BOYS U16
CastlecomerTipperary KnightsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Tuesday 25 April 2023
BOYS U14
Berkeley BCWaterford VikingsGrennan College, Thomastown19:00
Thursday 27 April 2023
Berkeley BCKilkenny Stars (Amber)Grennan College, Thomastown19:00
Friday 28 April 2023
BOYS U18
Waterford VikingsTipperary KnightsCarrickpherish Hall19:45
MENS LEAGUE
St. PatricksWaterford VikingsO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00
Saturday 29 April 2023
Wexford BCTipperary TalonsWexford CBS18:30
Tuesday 2 May 2023
BOYS U18
Waterford VikingsPortlaoise Panthers BCCarrickpherish Hall21:00
Saturday 6 May 2023
Wexford BCBaltinglass BulldogsWexford CBS17:00
BOYS U14
Waterford VikingsKilkenny Stars (Kelts)Carrickpherish Hall15:00
MENS LEAGUE
Wexford BCBaltinglass BulldogsWexford CBS18:00
Total : 483