Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 January 2020
U18 Boys Conference A
Queens BCBelfast Phoenix BCQueens PEC16:00
U18 Boys Conference B
Tyrone Towers BCMulroy HoopsSt Patrick's College Dungannon11:30
U16 Boys
Queens BCBelfast Phoenix BCQueens PEC14:30
Tyrone TowersUniversity Ulster TigersSt Patrick's College Dungannon15:15
U14 Boys
Queens BCBelfast Phoenix BCQueens PEC12:00
Tyrone TowersUniversity Ulster TigersSt Patrick's College Dungannon14:00
U12 Boys
Queens BCBelfast Phoenix BCQueens PEC13:00
Tyrone TowersUniversity Ulster TigersSt Patrick's College Dungannon13:00
Sunday 19 January 2020
Men's Division 1 2019/20
North StarEast Coast SharksFoyle Arena15:00Billy Banda
Kieran Temple

Women's Senior League
Ulster UniversityDrogheda WolvesUUJ11:30(P)Scottie Summersgill
Paddy McGaharan

Ulster University Tigers U20Drogheda WolvesLaSalle13:45Scottie Summersgill
Paddy McGaharan

U18 Boys Conference B
Letterkenny BlazeOmagh Thunder BCLoreto Gym12:00
U16 Boys Development League
Poyntzpass PumasQueens BCBanbridge LC12:45
U14 Girls
University Ulster Tigers BCTyrone TowersLa Salle12:15
U14 Boys Development League
Poyntzpass PumasQueens BCBanbridge LC11:30
Thursday 23 January 2020
Men's Division 1 Plate
Belfast Phoenix IINewry FlyersMethodist College, Belfast20:00Sean Moyes
Scottie Summersgill

Friday 24 January 2020
Men's Division 1 2019/20
Tyrone Towers IIBC Wolves ClassicTorrents Centre19:00Vaidas Pauza
Rolandas Bartkus

U14 Boys
Belfast StarQueens BCSt Malachys College19:15
Saturday 25 January 2020
Men's Premier League Cup
BC WolvesUlster University TigersCookstown LC16:10Tom Trainer
Fintan Colgan

Drogheda WolvesTyrone TowersSt Joseph's Secondary School, Drogheda17:00Fiona Murray
Michael Fitzgerald

U18 Boys Conference A
Belfast Phoenix BCUniversity Ulster TigersMethodist College, Belfast12:15
U18 Girls
Tyrone TowersLetterkenny BlazeSt Patrick's College Dungannon14:00
U16 Girls
Tyrone Towers BCLetterkenny BlazeSt Patrick's College Dungannon12:30
U16 Boys Development League
Omagh Thunder BCHazelwood HawksStation Centre12:15
U14 Boys
Belfast Phoenix BCUniversity Ulster TigersMethodist College, Belfast13:30
U14 Boys Development League
Omagh Thunder BCHazelwood HawksStation Centre12:15
Belfast StarQueens BCSt Malachys College15:30
U12 Boys
Belfast StarQueens BCSt Malachys College14:15
Sunday 26 January 2020
Women's Senior League
Queens BCDrogheda WolvesQueens PEC12:30John Hegarty
Paddy McGaharan

U18 Boys Conference B
Letterkenny BlazeTyrone Towers BCLoreto Gym15:30
U18 Girls
Queens BCDrogheda WolvesQueens PEC11:15
U16 Boys
Belfast StarQueens BCSt Malachys College12:15
Belfast Phoenix BCUniversity Ulster TigersMethodist College, Belfast13:15
Letterkenny BlazeTyrone TowersLoreto Gym13:30
U16 Girls
Ulster University TigersBelfast Phoenix BCLa Salle14:30
U16 Boys Development League
Belfast StarQueens BCSt Malachys College13:30
Newry FlyersNorth StarAbbey Grammar15:00
U14 Boys
Letterkenny BlazeTyrone TowersLoreto Gym12:00
U14 Girls
University Ulster Tigers BCBelfast Phoenix BCLa Salle13:15
U14 Boys Development League
Newry FlyersNorth StarAbbey Grammar13:30
U12 Boys
Belfast Phoenix BCUniversity Ulster TigersMethodist College, Belfast10:15
U12 Girls
Queens BCBelfast StarQueens PEC12:00
University Ulster TigersBelfast Phoenix BCLa Salle12:10
Monday 27 January 2020
Men's Division 1 2019/20
Belfast Phoenix BC IINorth StarMethodist College, Belfast20:10
Ulster University Tigers IIIQueens EaglesLa Salle20:30
Tuesday 28 January 2020
Men's Premier League 2019/20
Belfast StarBelfast Phoenix BCSt Malachys College20:15
Men's Division 1 2019/20
East Coast SharksNewry FlyersArds Blair Mayne Wellbeing and Leisure Complex20:15
Total : 47