Clubs:
DMBB Match Reports
Division 4
Inchicore 52 - 78 St. Vincents BC 19/1
Inchicore lose to St. Vincents BC.
4th placed Inchicore were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed St. Vincents BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 9:05 pm

Inchicore
Form: L L W W W W W W L L

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L W L W L L W W W

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 20 Division 1
Templeogue BC 76 - 61 BC Tauras 25/1
Templeogue BC take all points from BC Tauras.
3rd placed Templeogue BC won 76-61 against their visitors, 8th placed BC Tauras at Killinarden Community School at 7:40 pm

Templeogue BC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L L W W W W

BC Tauras are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L L L L W

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 15 (1)
UCD Marian BC 53 - 33 Dublin Raiders 15/1
UCD Marian BC beat Dublin Raiders.
7th placed UCD Marian BC won 53-33 against their visitors, 9th placed Dublin Raiders at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 12:10 pm

UCD Marian BC
Form: W L L L W W L L L

Dublin Raiders
Form: L L W L L L L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 17 (2)
Killester BC 47 - 56 UCD Marian BC 15/1
Killester BC despatched by UCD Marian BC.
6th placed Killester BC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed UCD Marian BC at St Fintans High School Sutton at 11:30 am

Killester BC
Form: L L L W L W W

UCD Marian BC
Form: W W L L L L L L W

28/01/2023 07:51
Division 2
St. Vincents BC 1 75 - 62 UCD Marian BC 20/1
St. Vincents BC 1 take all points from UCD Marian BC.
2nd placed St. Vincents BC 1 won 75-62 against their visitors, 4th placed UCD Marian BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 7:30 pm

St. Vincents BC 1 have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W W W

UCD Marian BC
Form: L W W L W W W L L L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 14 (2)
Eanna BC 48 - 29 Ongar Chasers BC 21/1
Eanna BC claim victory against Ongar Chasers BC.
4th placed Eanna BC won 48-29 against their visitors, 6th placed Ongar Chasers BC at Colaiste Eanna at 10:10 am

Eanna BC
Form: W L L L W L L L

Ongar Chasers BC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 17 (1)
Malahide Mens BC 82 - 56 St. Vincents BC 22/1
Malahide Mens BC take all points from St. Vincents BC.
3rd placed Malahide Mens BC comprehensively won 82-56 against their visitors, 6th placed St. Vincents BC at Malahide Community School at 4:15 pm

Malahide Mens BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W L W W L W

St. Vincents BC
Form: L L W W L L L L W

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 20 Division 2
Killester BC 72 - 52 Dublin Raiders 20/1
Killester BC despatch Dublin Raiders.
League leaders Killester BC won 72-52 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dublin Raiders at St Davids Artane at 8:40 pm

Killester BC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W

Dublin Raiders have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W L W W

28/01/2023 07:51
Division 2
Trinity College BC 98 - 70 Glasnevin BC 19/1
Trinity College BC take spoils against Glasnevin BC.
League leaders Trinity College BC comprehensively won 98-70 against their visitors, 3rd placed Glasnevin BC at Trinity College Sports Centre at 8:15 pm

Trinity College BC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W L W

Glasnevin BC
Form: L L W W L L W W W W

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 13 (2)
Tolka Rovers 48 - 26 Dublin Lions 22/1
Tolka Rovers take all points from Dublin Lions.
League leaders Tolka Rovers comprehensively won 48-26 against their visitors, 10th placed Dublin Lions at St Kevins College Ballygall Road at 2:45 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L L W L W L L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 13 (1)
Dublin Raiders 49 - 41 St. Vincents BC 15/1
Dublin Raiders take spoils against St. Vincents BC.
5th placed Dublin Raiders marginally won 49-41 against their visitors, 3rd placed St. Vincents BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 12:45 pm

Dublin Raiders have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L L W L W W L

St. Vincents BC
Form: L W L W W W L W W L L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 15 (1)
Eanna BC 38 - 59 Dublin Lions 15/1
Eanna BC suffer defeat to Dublin Lions.
League leaders Eanna BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 6:10 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L W W L W L W W W W

Dublin Lions are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 11 North
St. Vincents BC 0 - 0 Dublin Sonics 15/1
St. Vincents BC share points with Dublin Sonics.
6th placed St. Vincents BC were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Dublin Sonics at St Vincents Glasnevin at 12:15 pm

St. Vincents BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D D D D D

Dublin Sonics has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D

28/01/2023 07:51
Junior Cup
UCD Marian BC 55 - 43 Malahide Mens BC 23/1
UCD Marian BC beat Malahide Mens BC.
UCD Marian BC won 55-43 against their visitors, Malahide Mens BC at Marian College, Ballsbridge at 8:40 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 16 (1)
Eanna BC 48 - 59 Oblate BC 21/1
Eanna BC despatched by Oblate BC.
League leaders Eanna BC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Oblate BC at Loreto Beaufort Grange Road Rathfarnham at 1:25 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L W W L W L W L W W W

Oblate BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W L L W L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 13 (2)
Ongar Chasers BC 41 - 21 Kilcock BC 15/1
Ongar Chasers BC beat Kilcock BC.
5th placed Ongar Chasers BC won 41-21 against their visitors, 11th placed Kilcock BC at Hanesfield ETSS School at 10:10 am

Ongar Chasers BC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W L W L W L L L

Kilcock BC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 12 North
Dublin Sonics 0 - 20 Swords 15/1
Dublin Sonics suffer defeat to Swords.
8th placed Dublin Sonics were beaten at home by 9th placed Swords at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 11:10 am

Dublin Sonics are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W W L L

Swords
Form: L W L L L L L L L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 13 (2)
Swords 55 - 37 Dublin Raiders 22/1
Swords take spoils against Dublin Raiders.
4th placed Swords won 55-37 against their visitors, 9th placed Dublin Raiders at ALSAA, Dublin at 12:30 pm

Swords have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W L L W W L W W

Dublin Raiders are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W L

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 20 Division 2
Eanna BC 50 - 70 Killester BC 15/1
Eanna BC suffer defeat to Killester BC.
3rd placed Eanna BC were beaten at home by League leaders Killester BC at Colaiste Eanna at 3:10 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L W L W W W

Killester BC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L W

28/01/2023 07:51
Under 13 (2)
Eanna BC 45 - 32 Swords 15/1
Eanna BC take all points from Swords.
2nd placed Eanna BC won 45-32 against their visitors, 4th placed Swords at Loreto Beaufort Grange Road Rathfarnham at 2:40 pm

Eanna BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W W L W

Swords
Form: W L W L L W W L W W

28/01/2023 07:51