Clubs:
Welcome to Dublin Men's Basketball Board
New Season 2018-2019
GDPR NOTICE
The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual. Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs
.
more..
05/07/2017 11:49
Under 16 (2)
Kilcock BC v Eanna BC 19/1
Match Preview

5th placed Kilcock BC play host to 7th placed Eanna BC at Scoil Dara kilcock at 3 pm

Kilcock BC's last game was a crushing 49-40 win at home against Dublin Raiders. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L L W L W W W    Home Form: W L W W W

Eanna BC come from a crushing 39-70 loss at home against KUBS BC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L W L    Away Form: L L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Kilcock BC
19/01/2020 03:01
Submission of Scoresheets

Submission of scoresheets is the responsibility of the home team. There is a freepost service. DMBB Freepost, 59 Forest Drive, Ballymount, Dublin 24.

Scoresheets must be received within 7 days of the fixture.

04/12/2014 21:48
Under 15 (1)
Dublin Sonics 50 - 41 Ongar Chasers BC 5/1
Dublin Sonics take spoils against Ongar Chasers BC.
3rd placed Dublin Sonics marginally won 50-41 against their visitors, 6th placed Ongar Chasers BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 12:30 pm

Dublin Sonics
Form: W L W L L W W

Ongar Chasers BC
Form: L L L W L L

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 13(2)
Swords v St. Vincents BC 19/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Swords play host to League leaders St. Vincents BC at ALSAA, Dublin at 4:30 pm

Swords's last game was a crushing 20-0 win at home against Bray Bullets.
Form: W L W W W L    Home Form: W W W

St. Vincents BC's last fixture played was a crushing 59-32 win at home against Bray Bullets. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Swords
19/01/2020 03:01
Under 17 Cup
Templeogue BC v Dublin Lions 22/1
Match Preview

Templeogue BC play host to Dublin Lions at Presentation College Terenure at 9 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 5
St. Declans v Bisons LTU 22/1
Match Preview

9th placed St. Declans play host to 7th placed Bisons LTU at St Brigid's NS Castleknock at 8:10 pm

St. Declans's last fixture played was a crushing 47-59 loss at home against Malahide Mens BC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Bisons LTU's last game was a comprehensive 52-56 win away against Templeogue BC.
Form: W L L W L L W W L L    Away Form: W L L L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Bisons LTU
19/01/2020 03:01
Under 14(1)
Malahide Mens BC v Kilcock BC 19/1
Match Preview

5th placed Malahide Mens BC play host to 9th placed Kilcock BC at Portmarnock Sports & Leisure Centre at 4:30 pm

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 51-33 win at home against UCD Marian BC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L L W W W L    Home Form: W L W W

Kilcock BC's last game was a crushing 20-0 loss away against Templeogue BC.
Form: L W L L L L L L L    Away Form: L W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Malahide Mens BC
19/01/2020 03:01
Division 4
Glasnevin BC 62 - 69 Eanna BC 6/1
Glasnevin BC despatched by Eanna BC.
5th placed Glasnevin BC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Eanna BC at St Aidan's CBS Collins Ave at 9 pm

Glasnevin BC
Form: L L W L W W W L L

Eanna BC
Form: L W W L L L W W W

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 2
Dublin Raiders 81 - 74 Dublin Lions 9/1
Dublin Raiders take spoils against Dublin Lions.
2nd placed Dublin Raiders marginally won 81-74 against their visitors, 7th placed Dublin Lions at Presentation College Bray at 8:20 pm

Dublin Raiders have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W W L

Dublin Lions are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W W

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 1
St. Vincents BC 75 - 67 FBC 10/1
St. Vincents BC claim victory against FBC.
8th placed St. Vincents BC marginally won 75-67 against their visitors, 10th placed FBC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 7:30 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L L L W W L L L W

FBC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 13 (1)
Templeogue BC 60 - 54 BC Tauras 11/1
Templeogue BC beat BC Tauras.
5th placed Templeogue BC marginally won 60-54 against their visitors, 4th placed BC Tauras at Firhouse Comm College at 11:30 am

Templeogue BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W L W L

BC Tauras
Form: L L L W W W W L W W

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 2
Oblate BC 59 - 71 BC Leixlip Zalgiris 10/1
Oblate BC beaten by BC Leixlip Zalgiris.
5th placed Oblate BC were beaten at home by League leaders BC Leixlip Zalgiris at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 7:40 pm

Oblate BC
Form: L W W L L W W L L

BC Leixlip Zalgiris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 6
Glasnevin BC 83 - 80 Dublin Sonics 8/1
Glasnevin BC beat Dublin Sonics.
4th placed Glasnevin BC marginally won 83-80 against their visitors, 3rd placed Dublin Sonics at St Aidan's CBS Collins Ave at 7:30 pm

Glasnevin BC
Form: W L W W L W

Dublin Sonics
Form: L L W W W L L L

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 4
Inchicore 84 - 51 Dublin Lions 9/1
Inchicore beat Dublin Lions.
League leaders Inchicore comprehensively won 84-51 against their visitors, 6th placed Dublin Lions at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 9:05 pm

Inchicore have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L L L W W W L

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 3
Eanna BC 74 - 54 Swords 6/1
Eanna BC take spoils against Swords.
6th placed Eanna BC won 74-54 against their visitors, 8th placed Swords at Colaiste Eanna at 8:30 pm

Eanna BC
Form: W L W L W L W L

Swords have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L L L

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 12 Sth
Liffey Celtics BC 40 - 31 Kilcock BC 12/1
Liffey Celtics BC despatch Kilcock BC.
4th placed Liffey Celtics BC marginally won 40-31 against their visitors, 7th placed Kilcock BC at Confey GAA Leixlip at 5:30 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: W L W L W L L

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 16 (2)
Eanna BC 39 - 70 KUBS BC 11/1
Eanna BC are defeated by KUBS BC.
7th placed Eanna BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed KUBS BC at Colaiste Eanna at 2:40 pm

Eanna BC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L W W L W L

KUBS BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 4
Eanna BC 69 - 76 UCD Marian BC 10/1
Eanna BC are defeated by UCD Marian BC.
3rd placed Eanna BC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed UCD Marian BC at Colaiste Eanna at 9:10 pm

Eanna BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W L L L W W W

UCD Marian BC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 18
Eanna BC 44 - 73 St. Vincents BC 5/1
Eanna BC lose to St. Vincents BC.
6th placed Eanna BC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders St. Vincents BC at Colaiste Eanna at 6 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L L L W W L L L L W W

St. Vincents BC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W W W W W W

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 18
Templeogue BC 91 - 77 BC Tauras 5/1
Templeogue BC take spoils against BC Tauras.
5th placed Templeogue BC won 91-77 against their visitors, 8th placed BC Tauras at Presentation College Terenure at 2:10 pm

Templeogue BC
Form: W W W L W L L W L L

BC Tauras have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L L W L

19/01/2020 03:01
Intermediate Cup
UCD Marian D4 67 - 48 Liffey Celtics BC 7/1
UCD Marian D4 despatch Liffey Celtics BC.
UCD Marian D4 won 67-48 against their visitors, Liffey Celtics BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 15 Cup
Liffey Celtics BC 20 - 0 Bray Bullets 5/1
Liffey Celtics BC claim victory against Bray Bullets.
Liffey Celtics BC won 20-0 against their visitors, Bray Bullets at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/01/2020 03:01
Division 4
Naas Serpents 48 - 45 Bray Bullets 9/1
Naas Serpents beat Bray Bullets.
2nd placed Naas Serpents marginally won 48-45 against their visitors, 9th placed Bray Bullets at St Mary's Naas at 8:45 pm

Naas Serpents have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L L W W W W

Bray Bullets has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 16(1)
Templeogue BC 81 - 35 Eanna BC 5/1
Templeogue BC despatch Eanna BC.
2nd placed Templeogue BC comprehensively won 81-35 against their visitors, 6th placed Eanna BC at Killinarden Community School at 12 pm

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Eanna BC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L

19/01/2020 03:01
Under 16 (2)
UCD Marian BC 62 - 37 Swords 12/1
UCD Marian BC take spoils against Swords.
League leaders UCD Marian BC comprehensively won 62-37 against their visitors, 10th placed Swords at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 3:40 pm

UCD Marian BC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W

Swords are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W L

19/01/2020 03:01
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association