Clubs:
Welcome to Dublin Men's Basketball Board
New Season 2018-2019
GDPR NOTICE
The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual. Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs
.
more..
05/07/2017 11:49
Under 14(2)
Malahide Mens BC v St. Vincents BC 19/1
Match Preview

7th placed Malahide Mens BC play host to 2nd placed St. Vincents BC at Malahide Community School at 4:15 pm

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 31-23 loss away against Dublin Raiders.
Form: L W L L    Home Form: L

St. Vincents BC's last fixture played was a crushing 52-37 loss away against BC Tauras.
Form: L W W W W L W    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for St. Vincents BC
19/01/2020 02:45
Submission of Scoresheets

Submission of scoresheets is the responsibility of the home team. There is a freepost service. DMBB Freepost, 59 Forest Drive, Ballymount, Dublin 24.

Scoresheets must be received within 7 days of the fixture.

04/12/2014 21:48
Division 6
Glasnevin BC 83 - 80 Dublin Sonics 8/1
Glasnevin BC beat Dublin Sonics.
4th placed Glasnevin BC marginally won 83-80 against their visitors, 3rd placed Dublin Sonics at St Aidan's CBS Collins Ave at 7:30 pm

Glasnevin BC
Form: W L W W L W

Dublin Sonics
Form: L L W W W L L L

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 14(2)
Malahide Mens BC v BC Tauras 19/1
Match Preview

7th placed Malahide Mens BC play host to League leaders BC Tauras at Malahide Community School at 4:15 pm

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 31-23 loss away against Dublin Raiders.
Form: L W L L    Home Form: L

BC Tauras has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for BC Tauras
19/01/2020 02:45
Under 17 (1)
Liffey Celtics BC v Ongar Chasers BC 19/1
Match Preview

5th placed Liffey Celtics BC play host to 7th placed Ongar Chasers BC at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 11:30 am

Liffey Celtics BC's last result was a crushing 74-44 loss away against Dublin Lions.
Form: L W W L W L    Home Form: W W L

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 50-71 win away against Northside Eclipse.
Form: W L L L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Liffey Celtics BC
19/01/2020 02:45
Division 3
Ongar Chasers BC v Trinity College BC 22/1
Match Preview

7th placed Ongar Chasers BC play host to 4th placed Trinity College BC at Hanesfield ED School at 9:10 pm

Ongar Chasers BC come from a straightfoward 56-58 win away against Templeogue BC.
Form: W W L L W W    Home Form: W L L W

Trinity College BC's last game was a crushing 44-60 win away against Swords. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W L W L W    Away Form: W W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Ongar Chasers BC
19/01/2020 02:45
Under 12 Sth
Liffey Celtics BC 40 - 31 Kilcock BC 12/1
Liffey Celtics BC despatch Kilcock BC.
4th placed Liffey Celtics BC marginally won 40-31 against their visitors, 7th placed Kilcock BC at Confey GAA Leixlip at 5:30 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: W L W L W L L

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 18
Eanna BC 44 - 73 St. Vincents BC 5/1
Eanna BC lose to St. Vincents BC.
6th placed Eanna BC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders St. Vincents BC at Colaiste Eanna at 6 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L L L W W L L L L W W

St. Vincents BC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W W W W W W

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 14(2)
BC Tauras 57 - 33 Northside Eclipse 12/1
BC Tauras claim victory against Northside Eclipse.
League leaders BC Tauras comprehensively won 57-33 against their visitors, 4th placed Northside Eclipse at Mountview Y&C Club at 11 am

BC Tauras has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Northside Eclipse
Form: L W L L W L W

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 14(1)
Templeogue BC 20 - 0 Kilcock BC 11/1
Templeogue BC beat Kilcock BC.
League leaders Templeogue BC won 20-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Kilcock BC at Firhouse Comm College at 1 pm

Templeogue BC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W W W

Kilcock BC
Form: L W L L L L L L L

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 16 (2)
UCD Marian BC 62 - 37 Swords 12/1
UCD Marian BC take spoils against Swords.
League leaders UCD Marian BC comprehensively won 62-37 against their visitors, 10th placed Swords at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 3:40 pm

UCD Marian BC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W

Swords are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W L

19/01/2020 02:45
Division 1
KUBS BC 59 - 56 Killester BC 7/1
KUBS BC take spoils against Killester BC.
3rd placed KUBS BC marginally won 59-56 against their visitors, 9th placed Killester BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 7:40 pm

KUBS BC
Form: W L L W W L L W W L L

Killester BC have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L W W L L L L L W

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 13(2)
KUBS BC 44 - 12 Eanna BC 12/1
KUBS BC take all points from Eanna BC.
2nd placed KUBS BC comprehensively won 44-12 against their visitors, 6th placed Eanna BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 1:45 pm

KUBS BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W L L

Eanna BC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W

19/01/2020 02:45
Division 1
St. Vincents BC 75 - 67 FBC 10/1
St. Vincents BC claim victory against FBC.
8th placed St. Vincents BC marginally won 75-67 against their visitors, 10th placed FBC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 7:30 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L L L W W L L L W

FBC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L

19/01/2020 02:45
Senior Cup
St Vincents D2 101 - 69 Bray Bullets 8/1
St Vincents D2 win against Bray Bullets.
St Vincents D2 comprehensively won 101-69 against their visitors, Bray Bullets at St Vincents Glasnevin at 9 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 18
Templeogue BC 91 - 77 BC Tauras 5/1
Templeogue BC take spoils against BC Tauras.
5th placed Templeogue BC won 91-77 against their visitors, 8th placed BC Tauras at Presentation College Terenure at 2:10 pm

Templeogue BC
Form: W W W L W L L W L L

BC Tauras have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L L W L

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 13 (1)
Templeogue BC 60 - 54 BC Tauras 11/1
Templeogue BC beat BC Tauras.
5th placed Templeogue BC marginally won 60-54 against their visitors, 4th placed BC Tauras at Firhouse Comm College at 11:30 am

Templeogue BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W L W L

BC Tauras
Form: L L L W W W W L W W

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 18
Malahide Mens BC 43 - 57 Liffey Celtics BC 5/1
Malahide Mens BC lose to Liffey Celtics BC.
9th placed Malahide Mens BC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Liffey Celtics BC at Malahide Community School at 4:15 pm

Malahide Mens BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Liffey Celtics BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L W

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 13 (1)
Eanna BC 20 - 0 Dublin Sonics 12/1
Eanna BC despatch Dublin Sonics.
2nd placed Eanna BC won 20-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Dublin Sonics at Colaiste Eanna at 1:20 pm

Eanna BC have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W L W L W L W W W W

Dublin Sonics
Form: L L L W L L W W L W

19/01/2020 02:45
Division 5
St. Vincents BC 85 - 78 Glasnevin BC 10/1
St. Vincents BC claim victory against Glasnevin BC.
3rd placed St. Vincents BC marginally won 85-78 against their visitors, 8th placed Glasnevin BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 9:10 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L W W W L W L W W

Glasnevin BC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L W L W L

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 13(2)
St. Vincents BC 59 - 32 Bray Bullets 11/1
St. Vincents BC claim victory against Bray Bullets.
League leaders St. Vincents BC comprehensively won 59-32 against their visitors, 5th placed Bray Bullets at St Vincents Glasnevin at 3:15 pm

St. Vincents BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W

Bray Bullets
Form: L L W L L W L

19/01/2020 02:45
Division 4
Naas Serpents 48 - 45 Bray Bullets 9/1
Naas Serpents beat Bray Bullets.
2nd placed Naas Serpents marginally won 48-45 against their visitors, 9th placed Bray Bullets at St Mary's Naas at 8:45 pm

Naas Serpents have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L L W W W W

Bray Bullets has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/01/2020 02:45
Division 2
Oblate BC 59 - 71 BC Leixlip Zalgiris 10/1
Oblate BC beaten by BC Leixlip Zalgiris.
5th placed Oblate BC were beaten at home by League leaders BC Leixlip Zalgiris at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 7:40 pm

Oblate BC
Form: L W W L L W W L L

BC Leixlip Zalgiris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

19/01/2020 02:45
Under 17 (2)
Killester BC 42 - 29 Kilcock BC 5/1
Killester BC take all points from Kilcock BC.
3rd placed Killester BC won 42-29 against their visitors, 7th placed Kilcock BC at St Davids Artane at 1:10 pm

Killester BC
Form: W W L L W W L W

Kilcock BC
Form: L L L W W L L L

19/01/2020 02:45
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association